• <tbody id="0tbik"><div id="0tbik"></div></tbody><track id="0tbik"><div id="0tbik"></div></track><tbody id="0tbik"><div id="0tbik"></div></tbody>
    <menuitem id="0tbik"><dfn id="0tbik"></dfn></menuitem><menuitem id="0tbik"><strong id="0tbik"></strong></menuitem>

    <track id="0tbik"><div id="0tbik"></div></track>

    Zhejiang, China
    Business Type:
    Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company, Group Corporation
    Management System Certification:
    ISO 9001, ISO 14000
    Export Year:
    2017-05-18
    Terms of Payment:
    LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment, Money Gram
    OEM/ODM Availability:
    Yes
    OEM/ODM Service
    Sample Available

    Fbt Splitter, Splitter, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH 1310/1550nm 1X2 Dual Window Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter, 1.25g 3km SFP Bidi Singlemode Optical Transceiver Module, SFP-25g-Sr-S Compatible 25g SFP28 850nm 100m Sr4 Dom Transceiver Module and so on.

    Diamond Member Since 2020
    Audited Supplier
    Supplier Homepage Products FBT FTTH 1310/1550nm 1X2 Dual Window Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter

    FTTH 1310/1550nm 1X2 Dual Window Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter

    Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
    1 Piece US $3.09-4.5/ Piece
    Port: Ningbo, China
    Production Capacity: 800000 PCS/Month
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
    Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
    Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
    Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
    Condition: New
    Length of Input Cable: 0.5m/1m/1.5m or Customized
    Length of Output Cable: 0.5m/1m/1.5m or Customized

    You Might Also Like

    Loading...

    Basic Info.

    Model NO.
    Fiber Optic FBT Splitter
    Endface of Connector
    Upc/APC
    Operation Temperature
    -50-85 Degree Centigrade
    Keywords1
    Fbt Splitter
    Keywords2
    Splitter
    Keywords3
    Fiber Optic
    Keywords4
    Fiber Fbt Splitter
    Trademark
    YDA/OEM
    Transport Package
    Individual Box or According to Customer
    Origin
    Ningbo, China
    HS Code
    85176222
    1310/1550nm 1x2 Dual Window FBT Fiber Optic Splitter 

    FTTH 1310/1550nm 1X2 Dual Window Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter

    FTTH 1310/1550nm 1X2 Dual Window Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter


    FTTH 1310/1550nm 1X2 Dual Window Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter

    FTTH 1310/1550nm 1X2 Dual Window Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter


    Description:

    FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.
    It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
    Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE
    Rollball offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters. They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x4 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 4x4 for star couplers. Available in single, dual, and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm).



    Product Features:

    Low Insertion loss
    Low PDL
    Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
    High return loss and Good repeatability
    Wide wavelength range


    Applications:

    LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
    FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
    CATV System
    GPON, EPON
    Fiber Optic Test Equipment
    Data-base Transmit Broadband Net


    Compliance:

    Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
    Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
    YD-T2000.1-2009
    RoHS
     

    Type

    Standard

    Dual-window Brad

    Single-Window Broadband

    Central Wavelength(nm)

    1310nm or 1550nm

    1310nm and 1550nm

    1310nm or 1550nm

    Bandwidth(nm)

    ±20

    ±40

    ±40

    Star Structure

    4*4  8*8  16*16

    4*4  8*8  16*16

    4*4  8*8  16*16

    Tree Structure

     1*4  1*8  1*16

    1*4  1*8  1*16

    1*4  1*8  1*16

    Typical Insertion Loss(dB)

      6.3  9.5  13.0

    6.6  9.6  13.2

    6.6  9.6  13.2

    Uniformity(dB)

      0.7  1.0  1.3

    1.5  2.2  3.0

    0.9  2.8  3.7

    PDL(dB)

    0.10

    Mini. Directivity(dB)

    60

    Operating Temperature(ºC)

    -40~+75

    Storage Temperature(ºC)

    -40~+85

    Packing Type

    Customer Specify

    Industry Standard

    Telcordia GR-1221-CORE



    FTTH 1310/1550nm 1X2 Dual Window Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter
    FTTH 1310/1550nm 1X2 Dual Window Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter




    FTTH 1310/1550nm 1X2 Dual Window Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter
    FTTH 1310/1550nm 1X2 Dual Window Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter


    FTTH 1310/1550nm 1X2 Dual Window Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter


    1. Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

    A: We are a FTTH manufacturer. Start with Huawei switch machine of HUAWEI in 1994, YUDA have gone through nearly 20 years in the fiber optic communication area. Now our factory is not only in Ningbo, but also have a production center in Jilin, covering an area nearly 23000 Sqm, owning 1500 workers.

    2.Can I have a sample order for this product?

    A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.
     

    3. What about the lead time?

    A: Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks


    4. How about your price?

    A: We are supplying products with very competitive price based on good performance.


    5.Do you offer OEM Service ?

    A: We accept OEM, ODM. The cable size and material are customized. Our own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to your requirment and description
     

    6. Do you offer guarantee for the products?

    A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.



     

    Send your message to this supplier

    *From:
    *To:
    avatar Mr. Ethan
    *Message:

    Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

    This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

    女人体(1963)